Education: 

    2012-2014    Master of Fine Arts, Sculpture                                                                                                                                                                                         

                             San Francisco Art Institute, San Francisco, CA

    2008-2011   Bachelor of Fine Arts, Mixed Media                       

                             Bezalel Academy of Art and Design, Jerusalem, Israel

    2009              Bezalel Exchange Program for Merit Students                          

                             School of Visual Arts, NYC, NY

     

    Solo and Dual Exhibitions:

    2019             Cowboys, Soldiers and Goddesses, Holland Projects, Reno, NV

    2015               Subterranean Arthouse, LIFE, Berkeley, USA

    2014               ZIZspace, Forge, Tel-Aviv, Israel

     

    Selected  Group Exhibitions:

    2019              Moving Statues, The Institute of Contemporary Art (IAC), Spain

    2019              New Acquisitions In The Museum Collection, Struck Museum, NYC

    2019              Interior Landscapes, Assembly Room, NYC

    2019              CADAF, Digital Art Fair, NYC

    2019              TIAB, Radiator Gallery, NYC

    2019              Contingencies, Realty Collective, NYC

    2019              Sickness+Health, ABCNORIO, NYC

    2018               Borderwalls, The Border, NYC

    2018               What We Don't Realize When We See Things, The Mill, Wassaic

    2018               Dangerous Art, Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa

    2017               Screening, Bric Media Arts, NYC

    2017               Judgement Day, Bullet Space, NYC

    2017               Fall Fete, Nars Foundation, NYC

    2017               Far From the Front Lines, Evanston Art Center, Evanston

    2017               Talking Bones, Artspace TLV, Tel Aviv

    2017               Screening, Camera Club New York, NYC

    2017               Weapon of Choice, Anya and Andrew Shiva Gallery, NYC

    2017               Vanishing Lands, Artura, Venice

    2017               Death Drive, Y Gallery, NYC

    2017               AZA13, Censorship, Tel Aviv

    2016               LiTE-HAUS Galerie + Projektraum, Borderless: In Perspective, Berlin

    2016               Miller Gallery, Artist CO-OP, New York
    2016               Y Gallery, NATURAL RESISTANCE, New York

    2016               NARS Foundation, Benefit Exhibition, New York

    2015               Watermill Center, Circus of Silence, Long Island

    2015               Trienal Poli/Gráfica de San Juan, SalónBoricua‬, Puerto Rico

    2015               Manny Cantor Center, Rooted, New York

    2014               OnSpace, As fast as a bolt, Beijing, China

    2014               Y Gallery, What Goes There?, New York

    2014               Contemporary Arts Center New Orleans, ISCE, New Orleans

    2014               Y Gallery, SA Beauty Salon, New York, USA

    2013               Ground For Sculpture, 19th Annual Outstanding Student Achievement in Contemporary Sculpture Awards ,NJ, USA

    2013               Diego Rivera gallery, NOthing, San Francisco, USA

    2013               SOMARTS gallery, Murphy and Cadogan contemporary art awards, San Francisco, USA

    2013               1038 Project Space, Proto-Gallery-Post-Garage, San Francisco, USA

    2013               Swell gallery, Mesa, San Francisco, USA

    2013               Diego Rivera gallery, 2.5D, San Francisco, USA

    2012               Southern Exposure, Point of no return, San Francisco, USA

    2012               Diego Rivera gallery, Nomads, San Francisco, USA

    2012               Binyamin gallery, Indication of castration, Tel-Aviv, Israel

    2012               Freshpaint, Tel-Aviv, Israel

    2012               Splatterpool art space, Si(X)stem, Brooklyn, USA

    2011                Triangle arts, 100*100, NYC, USA

    2010               Videocamp exhibition of contemporary video-art, Czech Republic          

     

    Awards and Residencies:

    2019               NJCF, NY

    2019               Residency Unlimited, NY

    2018               Asylum Arts, Garrison, NY

    2018               Mifal HaPais Grant, Israel

     2017               Wassaic, NY

    2017               MASS Moca, Massachusetts

    2017               Bric Media Fellowship, Brooklyn

    2016              Ox-Bow, Saugatuck, Michigan 

    2016              NYFA, Immigrant Artist Mentoring Program, NY, NY 2015 Watermill Center, Watermill, NY
    2015              Art Kibbutz, Governors Island, NY
    2014              Outstanding Graduate Student Award San Francisco Art Institute, San Francisco, CA

    2013              Murphy and Cadogan Contemporary Arts Award The San Francisco Foundation, San Francisco, CA

    2013              ISC 2013 Outstanding Student Achievement in Contemporary Sculpture Awards International Sculpture Center, Hamilton, NJ

    2012              San Francisco Art Institute Merit fellowship San Francisco Art Institute, San Francisco, CA

    2011               Prize for Excellence in Art, AICF- America – Israel Cultural Foundation, Tel Aviv, Israel

    2011               Bezalel Merit Art Award, Bezalel- Academy of Arts and Design, Jerusalem, Israel

    2010             Prize for Excellence in Art, AICF- America – Israel cultural foundation Tel Aviv, Israel